Selecciona Edición
Conéctate
Selecciona Edición
Tamaño letra

ETAPA

14ª ETAPA(Draguignan-Briançon, 249,5 km)

1.S. Botero (Kelme) 7h 56m 13s2.P. Savoldelli (Saeco) a 2m 30s

3.M. Pantani (Mercatone) a 2m 46s

4.F. Escartín (Kelme) a 2m 49s

5.R. Virenque (Polti) m. t.

6.C. Moreau (Festina) m. t.

7.L. Armstrong (US Postal) a 2m 51s

8.Roberto Heras (Kelme) m. t.

9.Jan Ullrich (Telekom) m. t.

10.Joseba Beloki (Festina) m. t.

11.P. Herve (Polti) a 2m 55s

12.D. Baranowski (Banesto) a 2m 57s

13.J. P. Llorente (Kelme) a 3m 16s

14.G. Guerini (Telekom) a 3m 21s

15.F. Mancebo (Banesto) a 3m 26s

16.Jens Heppner (Telekom) a 4m 5s

17.G. Verheyen (Lotto) a 4m 57s

18.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) a 4m 59s

19.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) m. t.

20.D. Nardello (Mapei) m. t.

21.A. Vinokourov (Telekom) m. t.

22.R. Conti (Vini C.) m. t.

24.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) a 5m 38s

26.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) m. t.

28.F. García Casas (Festina) a 5m 46s

30.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) a 5m 59s

31.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) a 6m 25s

39.David Plaza (Festina) a 6m 52s

47.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 10m 20s

52.Alex Zülle (Banesto) a 14m 6s

72.Francisco León (Kelme) a 23m 55s

75.David Cañada (ONCE) a 26m 54s

82.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) a 28m

86.J. L. Arrieta (Banesto) m. t.

102.A. Tauler (Kelme) a 36m 35s

108.J. Hernández (Festina) m. t.

109.V. García-Acosta (Banesto) m. t.

123.L. Jalabert (ONCE) m. t.

141 y últ.F. Andreu (USP) a 36m 52s

- GENERAL

1.L. Armstrong (USP) 61h 2m 33s

2.Jan Ullrich (Telekom) a 4m 55s

3.Joseba Beloki (Festina) a 5m 52s

4.C. Moreau (Festina) a 6m 51s

5.R. Virenque (Polti) a 8m 26s

6.Roberto Heras (Kelme) a 8m 33s

7.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) a 9m 33s

8.S. Botero (Kelme) a 10m

9.M. Pantani (Mercatone) a 10m 13s

10.F. Mancebo (Banesto) a 10m 17s

11.F. Escartín (Kelme) a 10m 56s

12.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) a 12m 33s

13.P. Luttenberger (ONCE) a 12m 48s

14.Pascal Herve (Polti) m. t.

15.D. Nardello (Mapei) a 13m 24s

16.K. van de Wouwer (Lotto) a 13m 56s

17.A. Vinokourov (Telekom) a 17m 21s

18.F. García Casas (Festina) a 17m 54s

19.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) a 19m 20s

20.M. Boogerd (Rabobank) a 19m 33s

21.Guido Trentin (Vini C.) a 21m 15s

22.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) a 21m 30s

23.Alex Zülle (Banesto) a 22m 1s

24.D. Baranowski (Banesto) a 22m 16s

25.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 24m 46s

26.Nico Mattan (Cofidis) a 25m 6s

27.P. Savoldelli (Saeco) a 25m 30s

28.Roberto Conti (Vini C.) a 25m 59s

29.G. Guerini (Telekom) a 26m 2s

30.G. Niermann (Rabobank) a 27m 14s

31.Mario Aerts (Lotto) a 27m 40s

32.J.-C. Robin (Bonjour) a 29m 8s

33.T. Hamilton (USP) a 31m 31s

34.G. Verheyen (Lotto) a 31m 39s

35.B. Hamburger (MCJ) a 31m 54s

36.Andrei Kivilev (AG2R) a 31m 58s

37.E. Zaina (Mercatone) a 32m 49s

38.Jens Heppner (Telekom) a 38m 58s

39.M. Wauters (Rabobank) a 39m 47s

40.J. P. Llorente (Kelme) a 41m 2s

41.David Plaza (Festina) a 41m 8s

42.R. Meier (Cofidis) a 42m 39s

43.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) a 43m 9s

44.L. Madouas (Festina) a 43m 10s

45.L. Piepoli (Banesto) a 43m 30s

46.Laurent Jalabert (ONCE) a 43m 58s

47.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) a 45m 1s

48.David Cañada (ONCE) a 45m 29s

49.Bobby Julich (Crédit A.) a 46m 13s

50.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) a 47m 47s

51.K. Livingston (USP) a 48m 2s

52.Udo Bolts (Telekom) a 51m 54s

53.V. G.-Acosta (Banesto) a 52m 6s

54.F. Gougot (Crédit A.) a 53m 1s

55.Marco Velo (Mercatone) a 53m 47s

56.M. Lelli (Cofidis) a 53m 50s

57.Cédric Vasseur (USP) m. t.

58.Didier Rous (Bonjour) a 55m 47s

59.M. den Bakker (Rabob.) a 56m 5s

60.J. L. Arrieta (Banesto) a 57m 46s

61.Erik Dekker (Rabobank) a 59m 1s

62.J. Á. Vidal (Kelme) a 59m 22s

63.V. Ekimov (USP) a 1h 24s

64.David Millar (Cofidis) a 1h 3m 21s

65.M. Lotz (Rabobank) a 1h 4m 14s

66.Fabio Sacchi (Polti) a 1h 4m 24s

67.M. Siboni (Mercatone) a 1h 6m 33s

68.N. Jalabert (ONCE) a 1h 9m 25s

69.F. Simon (Bonjour) a 1h 9m 42s

70.G. Hincapie (USP) a 1h 10m 12s

71.A. Tauler (Kelme) a 1h 10m 38s

72.E. Brignoli (Mercatone) a 1h 11m 9s

73.R. Forconi (Mercatone) a 1h 12m 29s

74.Jens Voigt (Crédit A.) a 1h 13m 1s

75.Erik Zabel (Telekom) a 1h 14m 45s

76.W. Beneteau (Bonjour) a 1h 15m 14s

77.P. Chanteur (AG2R) a 1h 15m 24s

78.M. Mori (Saeco) a 1h 16m 18s

79.S. Zanini (Mapei) a 1h 19m 8s

80.J. Boven (Rabobank) a 1h 20m 53s

81.A. Elli (Telekom) a 1h 21m 37s

82.Michel Lafis (Farm) a 1h 21m 42s

83.G. Maignan (AG2R) a 1h 21m 59s

84.C. Agnolutto (AG2R) a 1h 22m 37s

85.O. Rodrigues (Banesto) a 1h 24m 56s

86.B. Joachim (USP) a 1h 25m 18s

87.M. Zberg (Rabobank) a 1h 25m 31s

88.S. Commesso (Saeco) a 1h 26m 15s

89.J. Durand (Lotto) a 1h 26m 28s

90.P. Van Hyfte (Lotto) a 1h 27m 18s

91.R. Vainsteins (Vini) a 1h 27m 35s

92.S. Kjaergaard (USP) a 1h 28m 1s

93.C. Peers (Cofidis) a 1h 28m 43s

94.G. Magnusson (Farm) a 1h 29m 22s

95.A. Piziks (MCJ) a 1h 29m 25s

96.M. Crepaldi (Polti) a 1h 29m 29s

97.S. Demarbaix (Lotto) a 1h 30m 8s

98.Podenzana (Mercatone) a 1h 30m 11s

99.F. Rodríguez (Mapei) a 1h 30m 45s

100.X. Jan (Française) a 1h 31m 15s

101.C. Mengin (Française) a 1h 32m 9s

102.B. Voskamp (Polti) a 1h 32m 19s

103.A. Morin (Crédit A.) a 1h 32m 54s

104.N. Larsen (MCJ) a 1h 33m 11s

105.L. Van Bon (Rabobank) a 1h 33m 15s

106.G. Fagnini (Telekom) a 1h 33m 35s

107.M. Radaelli (Vini C.) a 1h 33m 41s

108.J. Hernández (Festina) a 1h 34m 34s

109.S. Knaven (Farm) a 1h 34m 39s

110.P. Padrnos (Saeco) a 1h 35m 36s

111.T. Marichal (Lotto) a 1h 37m 42s

112.B. Salmon (AG2R) a 1h 37m 50s

113.E. Magnien (Française) a 1h 38m 30s

114.Frank Hoj (Française) a 1h 38m 38s

115.D. Moncoutie (Cofidis) a 1h 39m

116.M. Backstedt (Crédit) a 1h 39m 34s

117.D. Delrieu (AG2R) a 1h 39m 42s

118.Borgheresi (Mercatone) a 1h 40m 38s

119.F. Andreu (USP) a 1h 40m 53s

120.A. Klier (Farm) a 1h 40m 55s

121.M. Apollonio (Vini) a 1h 42m 45s

122.M. Rittsel (MCJ) a 1h 43m 20s

123.A. Langella (Crédit) a 1h 43m 28s

124.A. Johansen (MCJ) a 1h 43m 37s

125.Gwiazdowski (FDJ) a 1h 43m 54s

126.Moerenhout (Farm) a 1h 44m 53s

127.P. Derame (Bonjour) a 1h 45m 2s

128.Van Heeswijk (Mapei) a 1h 45m 10s

129.F. Bouyer (Bonjour) a 1h 47m 53s

130.P. Lino (Festina) a 1h 48m 3s

131.Blijlevens (Polti) a 1h 48m 10s

132.T. Hoffman (MCJ) a 1h 48m 15s

133.D. Nazon (Bonjour) m. t.

134.R. McEwen (Farm) a 1h 50m 32s

135.G. Van Bondt (Farm) a 1h 52m 33s

136.F. Guesdon (Française) a 1h 53m 54s

137.S. Baguet (Lotto) a 1h 57m 40s

138.A. Kasputis (AG2R) a 1h 58m 35s

139.O. Perraudeau (BJT) a 2h 1m 5s

140.S. Hinault (Crédit) a 2h 2m 15s

141 y últ.F. León (Kelme) a 2h 3m 21s

- EQUIPOS

1.Banesto 183h 18m 9s

2.Kelme-Costa Blanca a 6m 37s

3.Festina Watches a 12m 30s

6.ONCE Deutsche Bank a 24m 20s

- MONTAÑA

1.S. Botero (Kelme) 227 puntos

2.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) 188

3.Nico Mattan (Cofidis) 158

4.Richard Virenque (Polti) 136

5.Lance Armstrong (USP) 92

7.Francisco Mancebo (Banesto) 76

9.Joseba Beloki (Festina) 75

11.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) 61

- JÓVENES

1.F. Mancebo (Banesto) 61h 12m 50s

2.G. Trentin (Vini C.) a 10m 58s

3.G. Niermann (Rabobank) a 16m 57s

4.David Cañada (ONCE) a 35m 12s

* Este artículo apareció en la edición impresa del Domingo, 16 de julio de 2000