TOUR 2000 Sexta etapa

ETAPA

6ª ETAPA(Vitré-Tours, 198,5 km)

1.L. Van Bon (Rabobank) 4h 28m 6s2.M. Zberg (Rabobank) m. t.

3.E. Magnien (Française) m. t.

4.S. Knaven (Farm) m. t.

5.A. Piziks (MCJ) m. t.

6.A. Elli (Telekom) m. t.

7.F. Gougot (Crédit A.) m. t.

8.S. Commesso (Saeco) m. t.

9.J. Durand (Lotto) m. t.

10.J. L. Arrieta (Banesto) m. t.

11.P. Chanteur (AG2R) m. t.

12.M. Wauters (Rabobank) a 13s

13.R. McEwen (Farm) a 7m 49s

14.M. Wust (Festina) m. t.

15.M. Backstedt (Crédit A.) m. t.

16.Erik Zabel (Telekom) m. t.

17.J. Koerts (Farm) m. t.

18.D. Nazon (Bonjour) m. t.

19.G. Magnusson (Farm) m. t.

20.T. Steels (Mapei) m. t.

21.S. Zanini (Mapei) m. t.

22.T. Marichal (Lotto) m. t.

23.M. Rittsel (MCJ) m. t.

27.Abraham Olano (ONCE) m. t.

36.David Cañada (ONCE) m. t.

41.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) m. t.

42.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) m. t.

47.Antonio Tauler (Kelme) m. t.

49.Ángel Casero (Festina) m. t.

67.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) m. t.

72.Roberto Heras (Kelme) m. t.

77.M. Ángel Peña (ONCE) m. t.

78.J. Otxoa (Kelme) m. t.

79.F. García-Casas (Festina) m. t.

80.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) m. t.

85.Fernando Escartín (Kelme) m. t.

88.J. Ángel Vidal (Kelme) m. t.

103.Jaime Hernández (Festina) m. t.

106.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) m. t.

118.David Plaza (Festina) m. t.

120.Fco. Mancebo (Banesto) m. t.

131.Joseba Beloki (Festina) m. t.

145.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) m. t.

159.V. García-Acosta (Banesto) m. t.

168.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) a 22m 26s

170.J. Pascual Llorente (Kelme) m. t.

172.Francisco León (Kelme) m. t.

176 y últ.S. O'Grady (Crédit A.) m. t.

- GENERAL

1.Alberto Elli (Telekom) 18h 58m 40s

2.F. Gougot (Crédit A.) a 12s

3.M. Wauters (Rabobank) a 1m 17s

4.Pascal Chanteur (AG2R) a 2m 56s

5.J. Luis Arrieta (Banesto) a 3m 8s

6.Jacky Durand (Lotto) a 3m 27s

7.S. Commesso (Saeco) a 3m 52s

8.S. Knaven (Farm) a 4m 31s

9.Arvis Piziks (MCJ) a 4m 38s

10.L. Jalabert (ONCE) a 5m 40s

11.David Cañada (ONCE) a 5m 52s

12.L. Armstrong (US Postal) a 5m 54s

13.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 6m 13s

14.E. Magnien (Française) a 6m 17s

15.V. Ekimov (US Postal) a 6m 23s

16.Nicolas Jalabert (ONCE) a 6m 29s

17.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) m. t.

18.P. Luttenberger (ONCE) a 6m 31s

19.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) a 6m 32s

20.M. Ángel Peña (ONCE) a 6m 34s

21.T. Hamilton (US Postal) a 6m 35s

22.Jan Ulrich (Telekom) a 6m 37s

23.L. Van Bon (Rabobank) a 6m 39s

24.K. Livingston (US Postal) a 6m 58s

25.Jens Voigt (Crédit A.) m. t.

26.G. Hincapie (US Postal) a 7m 3s

27.Erik Zabel (Telekom) a 7m 36s

28.S. Wesemann (Telekom) a 7m 47s

29.J. Vaughters (Crédit A.) a 7m 52s

30.Bobby Julich (Crédit A.) a 7m 55s

31.M. Backstedt (Crédit A.) a 7m 59s

32.David Millar (Cofidis) a 8m 7s

33.Joseba Beloki (Festina) a 8m 12s

34.David Plaza (Festina) a 8m 16s

35.A. Vinokourov (Telekom) a 8m 17s

36.Jens Heppner (Telekom) m. t.

37.F. García Casas (Festina) a 8m 26s

38.Ángel Casero (Festina) a 8m 27s

39.F. Andreu (US Postal) a 8m 29s

40.C. Moreau (Festina) a 8m 35s

41.Udo Bolts (Telekom) a 8m 40s

42.A. Langella (Crédit A.) a 8m 42s

43.M. Boogerd (Rabobank) a 8m 43s

44.M. Den Bakker (Rabobank) a 8m 54s

45.Marcel Wust (Festina) a 8m 59s

46.J. Hernández (Festina) a 9m

47.G. Guerini (Telekom) a 9m 4s

48.F. Vandenbroucke (Cofidis) a 9m 6s

49.Nico Mattan (Cofidis) a 9m 12s

50.Jan Boven (Rabobank) m. t.

51.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) a 9m 13s

52.G. Niermann (Rabobank) a 9m 18s

53.S. Borgheresi (Mercatone) a 9m 19s

54.Daniele Nardello (Mapei) a 9m 28s

55.Michele Bartoli (Mapei) a 9m 29s

56.Fred Rodríguez (Mapei) a 9m 30s

57.M. Lelli (Cofidis) a 9m 35s

58.Chann McRae (Mapei) a 9m 37s

59.M. Zberg (Rabobank) a 9m 41s

60.Max van Heeswijk (Mapei) a 9m 47s

61.Stefano Zanini (Mapei) a 9m 49s

62.Roland Meier (Cofidis) a 9m 51s

63.R. Forconi (Mercatone) a 9m 58s

64.Marco Velo (Mercatone) a 9m 59s

65.Alex Zülle (Banesto) m. t.

66.Paolo Bettini (Mapei) a 10m

67.M. Sandstod (MCJ) a 10m 5s

68.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) a 10m 11s

69.E. Brignoli (Mercatone) a 10m 20s

70.Gilles Maignan (AG2R) a 10m 22s

71.M. Blaudzun (MCJ) a 10m 27s

72.A. Morin (Crédit A.) a 10m 30s

73.D. Baranowski (Banesto) a 10m 42s

74.A. Kasputis (AG2R) m. t.

75.Lauri Aus (AG2R) a 10m 43s

76.E. Zaina (Mercatone) a 10m 52s

77.Chris Peers (Cofidis) a 10m 53s

78.B. Joachim (US Postal) a 10m 54s

79.M. Rittsel (MCJ) m. t.

80.Fco. Mancebo (Banesto) a 10m 58s

81.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) m. t.

82.C. Agnolutto (AG2R) a 11m 2s

83.S. Kjaergaard (US Postal) a 11m 3s

84.M. Pantani (Mercatone) a 11m 6s

85.David Delrieu (AG2R) a 11m 12s

86.B. Hamburger (MCJ) m. t.

87.Dario Pieri (Saeco) a 11m 14s

88.A. Kivilev (AG2R) a 11m 17s

89.A. Johansen (MCJ) a 11m 20s

90.V. G.-Acosta (Banesto) a 11m 21s

91.J. Skibby (MCJ) a 11m 24s

92.S. Botero (Kelme) m. t.

93.R. Virenque (Polti) a 11m 26s

94.Antonio Tauler (Kelme) a 11m 30s

95.Benoit Salmon (AG2R) a 11m 31s

96.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) a 11m 40s

97.Marc Lotz (Rabobank) m. t.

98.F. Fontanelli (Mercatone) a 11m 42s

99.O. Rodrigues (Banesto) a 11m 44s

100.Bart Voskamp (Polti) a 11m 47s

101.P. Herve (Polti) a 11m 52s

102.Roberto Heras (Kelme) a 11m 55s

103.F. Escartín (Kelme) a 11m 56s

104.R. Verbrugghe (Lotto) a 11m 57s

105.C. Vasseur (US Postal) a 11m 59s

106.Fabio Sacchi (Polti) m. t.

107.L. Piepoli (Banesto) a 12m 3s

108.Laurent Dufaux (Saeco) a 12m 5s

126.J. Ángel Vidal (Kelme) a 12m 58s

127.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) a 13m 1s

168.J. Pascual Ll. (Kelme) a 26m 59s

172.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) a 28m 7s

176 y últ.J.-P. Nazon (FDJ) a 35m 11s

- EQUIPOS

1.Rabobank 56h 57m 55s

2.Telekom a 12m 6s

3.Crédit Agricole a 13m 8s

4.ONCE-Deutsche Bank a 15m 40s

5.US Postal Service a 16m 45s

6.AG2R Prevóyance a 21m 25s

7.Memory Card a 21m 27s

8.Banesto a 21m 55s

9.Festina a 22m 31s

10.Cofidis a 24m 31s

11.Saeco a 25m 22s

12.Mapei-Quick Step a 25m 54s

13.Lotto-Adecco a 26m 8s

14.Farm Frites a 26m 46s

15.Mercatone Uno a 27m 19s

16.Française des Jeux a 29m 15s

17.Kelme-Costa Blanca a 32m 54s

18.Team Polti a 33m 10s

19.Vini Caldirola a 34m 54s

20.Bonjour a 38m 52s

- JÓVENES

1.S. Commesso (Saeco) 19h 2m 32s

2.David Cañada (ONCE) a 2m

3.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) a 2m 37s

4.M. Backstedt (Crédit A.) a 4m 7s

5.David Millar (Cofidis) a 4m 15s

8.Fco. Mancebo (Banesto) a 7m 6s

Archivado En

Recomendaciones EL PAÍS
Recomendaciones EL PAÍS
Recomendaciones EL PAÍS