GENERAL
1.Laurent Jalabert (ONCE) 10h 9m 10s2.David Cañada (ONCE) a 12s
3.Lance Armstrong (US Postal) a 24s
4.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 35s
5.V. Ekimov (US Postal) a 43s
6.Nicolas Jalabert (ONCE) a 49s
7.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) m. t.
8.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) a 52s
9.Miguel Ángel Peña (ONCE) a 54s
10.Tyler Hamilton (US Postal) a 55s
11.P. Luttenberger (ONCE) a 1m 1s
12.Jan Ulrich (Telekom) a 1m 7s
13.K. Livingston (US Postal) a 1m...
1.Laurent Jalabert (ONCE) 10h 9m 10s2.David Cañada (ONCE) a 12s
3.Lance Armstrong (US Postal) a 24s
4.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 35s
5.V. Ekimov (US Postal) a 43s
6.Nicolas Jalabert (ONCE) a 49s
7.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) m. t.
8.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) a 52s
9.Miguel Ángel Peña (ONCE) a 54s
10.Tyler Hamilton (US Postal) a 55s
11.P. Luttenberger (ONCE) a 1m 1s
12.Jan Ulrich (Telekom) a 1m 7s
13.K. Livingston (US Postal) a 1m 18s
14.G. Hincapie (US Postal) a 1m 33s
15.Jens Voigt (Crédit Agricole) a 1m 36s
16.S. Wesemann (Telekom) a 2m 7s
17.J. Vaughters (Crédit A.) a 2m 12s
18.Alberto Elli (Telekom) a 2m 15s
19.Stuart O'Grady (Crédit A.) a 2m 16s
20.M. Backstedt (Crédit A.) a 2m 19s
21.Erik Zabel (Telekom) a 2m 20s
22.F. Gougot (Crédit A.) a 2m 25s
23.Bobby Julich (Crédit A.) m. t.
24.David Millar (Cofidis) a 2m 27s
25.Joseba Beloki (Festina) a 2m 32s
26.David Plaza (Festina) a 2m 36s
27.A. Vinokourov (Telekom) a 2m 37s
28.Jens Heppner (Telekom) m. t.
29.F. García Casas (Festina) a 2m 46s
30.Ángel Casero (Festina) a 2m 47s
31.Frankie Andreu (US Postal) a 2m 49s
32.C. Moreau (Festina) a 2m 55s
33.Udo Bolts (Telekom) a 3m
34.A. Langella (Crédit A.) a 3m 2s
35.M. Wauters (Rabobank) a 3m 13s
36.M. Boogerd (Rabobank) m. t.
37.M. Den Bakker (Rabobank) a 3m 14s
38.J. Hernández (Festina) a 3m 20s
39.G. Guerini (Telekom) a 3m 24s
40.Jan Boven (Rabobank) a 3m 32s
41.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) a 3m 33s
42.F. Vandenbroucke (Cofidis) a 3m 36s
43.G. Niermann (Rabobank) a 3m 38s
44.S. Borgheresi (Mercatone) a 3m 39s
45.Nico Mattan (Cofidis) a 3m 42s
46.Daniele Nardello (Mapei) a 3m 48s
47.Michele Bartoli (Mapei) a 3m 49s
48.Marcel Wust (Festina) m. t.
49.Fred Rodríguez (Mapei) a 3m 52s
50.M. Lelli (Cofidis) a 3m 55s
51.Chann McRae (Mapei) a 3m 57s
52.Max van Heeswijk (Mapei) a 4m 7s
53.Roland Meier (Cofidis) a 4m 11s
54.R. Forconi (Mercatone) a 4m 18s
55.Marco Velo (Mercatone) a 4m 19s
56.Alex Zülle (Banesto) m. t.
57.Paolo Bettini (Mapei) a 4m 20s
58.Stefano Zanini (Mapei) a 4m 27s
59.Michael Sandstod (MCJ) m. t.
60.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) a 4m 31s
61.E. Brignoli (Mercatone) a 4m 40s
62.Gilles Maignan (AG2R) a 4m 42s
63.M. Blaudzun (MCJ) a 4m 47s
64.A. Morin (Crédit Agricole) a 4m 50s
65.D. Moncoutie (Cofidis) a 4m 54s
66.D. Baranowski (Banesto) a 5m 2s
67.Arturas Kasputis (AG2R) m. t.
68.Lauri Aus (AG2R) a 5m 3s
69.Pascal Chanteur (AG2R) a 5m 5s
70.Enrico Zaina (Mercatone) a 5m 12s
71.Chris Peers (Cofidis) a 5m 13s
72.B. Joachim (US Postal) a 5m 14s
73.M. Rittsel (MCJ) m. t.
74.Fco. Mancebo (Banesto) a 5m 18s
75.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) m. t.
76.J. Luis Arrieta (Banesto) a 5m 21s
77.C. Agnolutto (AG2R) a 5m 22s
78.S. Kjaergaard (US Postal) a 5m 23s
79.M. Pantani (Mercatone) a 5m 26s
80.David Delrieu (AG2R) a 5m 32s
81.A. Johansen (MCJ) a 5m 40s
82.V. G.-Acosta (Banesto) a 5m 41s
83.Jacky Durand (Lotto) a 5m 42s
84.B. Hamburger (MCJ) m. t.
85.J. Skibby (MCJ) a 5m 44s
86.Santiago Botero (Kelme) m. t.
87.Dario Pieri (Saeco) a 5m 46s
88.Richard Virenque (Polti) m. t.
89.Andrei Kivilev (AG2R) a 5m 47s
90.Antonio Tauler (Kelme) a 5m 50s
91.Benoit Salmon (AG2R) a 5m 51s
92.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) a 6m
93.Marc Lotz (Rabobank) m. t.
94.F. Fontanelli (Mercatone) a 6m 2s
95.O. Rodrigues (Banesto) a 6m 4s
96.Bart Voskamp (Polti) a 6m 7s
97.P. Herve (Polti) a 6m 12s
98.Roberto Heras (Kelme) a 6m 15s
99.F. Escartín (Kelme) a 6m 16s
113.J. Pascual Llorente (Kelme) a 6m 42s
127.J. Ángel Vidal (Kelme) a 7m 18s
129.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) a 7m 21s
145.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) a 7m 50s
160.Francisco León (Kelme) a 8m 42s
177 y últ.R. Mateos (Polti) a 23m 59s