PRIMERA DIVISIÓN
1ª jornada (10-9-00)ø
Osasuna-Celta
Zaragoza-Espanyol
Villarreal-Rayo V.
Las Palmas-Alavés
Numancia-Oviedo
Mallorca-Valladolid
R. Madrid-Valencia
Barcelona-Málaga
Deportivo-Athletic
R. Sociedad-Racing
20ª jornada (28-1-01)
2ª jornada (17-9-00)
Celta-R. Sociedad
Espanyol-Osasuna
Rayo V.-Zaragoza
Alavés-Villarreal
Oviedo-Las Palmas
Valladolid-Numancia
Valencia-Mallorca
Málaga-R. Madrid
Athletic-Barcelona
Racing-Deportivo
...
1ª jornada (10-9-00)ø
Osasuna-Celta
Zaragoza-Espanyol
Villarreal-Rayo V.
Las Palmas-Alavés
Numancia-Oviedo
Mallorca-Valladolid
R. Madrid-Valencia
Barcelona-Málaga
Deportivo-Athletic
R. Sociedad-Racing
20ª jornada (28-1-01)
2ª jornada (17-9-00)
Celta-R. Sociedad
Espanyol-Osasuna
Rayo V.-Zaragoza
Alavés-Villarreal
Oviedo-Las Palmas
Valladolid-Numancia
Valencia-Mallorca
Málaga-R. Madrid
Athletic-Barcelona
Racing-Deportivo
ø
21ª jornada (4-2-01)
3ª jornada (24-9-00)
Celta-Espanyol
Osasuna-Rayo V.
Zaragoza-Alavés
Villarreal-Oviedo
Las Palmas-Valladolid
Numancia-Valencia
Mallorca-Málaga
R. Madrid-Athletic
Barcelona-Racing
R. Sociedad-Deportivo
22ª jornada (11-2-01)
4ª jornada (1-10-00)
Espanyol-R. Sociedad
Rayo V.-Celta
Alavés-Osasuna
Oviedo-Zaragoza
Valladolid-Villarreal
Valencia-Las Palmas
Málaga-Numancia
Athletic-Mallorca
Racing-R. Madrid
Deportivo-Barcelona
23ª jornada (18-2-01)
5ª jornada (15-10-00)
Espanyol-Rayo V.
Celta-Alavés
Osasuna-Oviedo
Zaragoza-Valladolid
Villarreal-Valencia
Las Palmas-Málaga
Numancia-Athletic
Mallorca-Racing
R. Madrid-Deportivo
R. Sociedad-Barcelona
24ª jornada (25-2-01)
6ª jornada (22-10-00)
Rayo V.-R. Sociedad
Alavés-Espanyol
Oviedo-Celta
Valladolid-Osasuna
Valencia-Zaragoza
Málaga-Villarreal
Athletic-Las Palmas
Racing-Numancia
Deportivo-Mallorca
Barcelona-R. Madrid
25ª jornada (4-3-01)
7ª jornada (29-10-00)
Rayo V.-Deportivo
Espanyol-Oviedo
Celta-Valladolid
Osasuna-Valencia
Zaragoza-Málaga
Villarreal-Athletic
Las Palmas-Racing
Numancia-Deportivo
Mallorca-Barcelona
R. Sociedad-R. Madrid
26ª jornada (11-3-01)
8ª jornada (1-11-00)
Alavés-R. Sociedad
Oviedo-Rayo V.
Valladolid-Espanyol
Valencia-Celta
Málaga-Osasuna
Athletic-Zaragoza
Racing-Villarreal
Deportivo-Las Palmas
Barcelona-Numancia
R. Madrid-Mallorca
27ª jornada (18-3-01)
9ª jornada (5-11-00)
Alavés-Oviedo
Rayo V.-Valladolid
Espanyol-Valencia
Celta-Málaga
Osasuna-Athletic
Zaragoza-Racing
Villarreal-Deportivo
Las Palmas-Barcelona
Numancia-R. Madrid
R. Sociedad-Mallorca
28ª jornada (1-4-01)
10ª jornada (12-11-00)
Oviedo-R. Sociedad
Valladolid-Alavés
Valencia-Rayo V.
Málaga-Espanyol
Athletic-Celta
Racing-Osasuna
Deportivo-Zaragoza
Barcelona-Villarreal
R. Madrid-Las Palmas
Mallorca-Numancia
29ª jornada (8-4-01)
11ª jornada (19-11-00)
Oviedo-Valladolid
Alavés-Valencia
Rayo V.-Málaga
Espanyol-Athletic
Celta-Racing
Osasuna-Deportivo
Zaragoza-Barcelona
Villarreal-R. Madrid
Las Palmas-Mallorca
R. Sociedad-Numancia
30ª jornada (15-4-01)
12ª jornada (26-11-00)
Valladolid-R. Sociedad
Valencia-Oviedo
Málaga-Alavés
Athletic-Rayo V.
Racing-Espanyol
Deportivo-Celta
Barcelona-Osasuna
R. Madrid-Zaragoza
Mallorca-Villarreal
Numancia-Las Palmas
31ª jornada (22-4-01)
13ª jornada (3-12-00)
Valladolid-Valencia
Oviedo-Málaga
Alavés-Athletic
Rayo V.-Racing
Espanyol-Deportivo
Celta-Barcelona
Osasuna-R. Madrid
Zaragoza-Mallorca
Villarreal-Numancia
R. Sociedad-Las Palmas
32ª jornada (29-4-01)
14ª jornada (10-12-00)
Valencia-R. Sociedad
Málaga-Valladolid
Athletic-Oviedo
Racing-Alavés
Deportivo-Rayo V.
Barcelona-Espanyol
R. Madrid-Celta
Mallorca-Osasuna
Numancia-Zaragoza
Las Palmas-Villarreal
33ª jornada (6-5-01)
15ª jornada (17-12-00)
Valencia-Málaga
Valladolid-Athletic
Oviedo-Racing
Alavés-Deportivo
Rayo V.-Barcelona
Espanyol-R. Madrid
Celta-Mallorca
Osasuna-Numancia
Zaragoza-Las Palmas
R. Sociedad-Villarreal
34ª jornada (13-5-01)
16ª jornada (20-12-00)
Málaga-R. Sociedad
Athletic-Valencia
Racing-Valladolid
Deportivo-Oviedo
Barcelona-Alavés
R. Madrid-Rayo V.
Mallorca-Espanyol
Numancia-Celta
Las Palmas-Osasuna
Villarreal-Zaragoza
35ª jornada (20-5-01)
17ª jornada (7-1-01)
Málaga-Athletic
Valencia-Racing
Valladolid-Deportivo
Oviedo-Barcelona
Alavés-R. Madrid
Rayo V.-Mallorca
Espanyol-Numancia
Celta-Las Palmas
Osasuna-Villarreal
R. Sociedad-Zaragoza
36ª jornada (27-5-01)
18ª jornada (14-1-01)
R. Sociedad-Athletic
Racing-Málaga
Deportivo-Valencia
Barcelona-Valladolid
R. Madrid-Oviedo
Mallorca-Alavés
Numancia-Rayo V.
Las Palmas-Espanyol
Villarreal-Celta
Zaragoza-Osasuna
37ª jornada (10-6-01)
19ª jornada (21-1-01)
Athletic-Racing
Málaga-Deportivo
Valencia-Barcelona
Valladolid-R. Madrid
Oviedo-Mallorca
Alavés-Numancia
Rayo V.-Las Palmas
Espanyol-Villarreal
Celta-Zaragoza
Osasuna-R. Sociedad
38ª jornada (17-6-01)
SEGUNDA DIVISIÓN
1ª jornada (3-9-00)ø
Compostela-Betis
Jaén-Ferrol
Mérida-Badajoz
Levante-Atlético
Getafe-Córdoba
Sporting-Universidad
Albacete-Tenerife
Leganés-Extremadura
Lleida-Eibar
Sevilla-Murcia
Elche-Salamanca
ø
22ª jornada (28-1-01)
2ª jornada (10-9-00)
ø
Betis-Elche
Ferrol-Compostela
Badajoz-Jaén
Atlético-Mérida
Córdoba-Levante
Universidad-Getafe
Tenerife-Sporting
Extremadura-Albacete
Eibar-Leganés
Murcia-Lleida
Salamanca-Sevilla
ø
23ª jornada (4-2-01)
3ª jornada (17-9-00)
ø
Betis-Ferrol
Compostela-Badajoz
Jaén-Atlético
Mérida-Córdoba
Levante-Universidad
Getafe-Tenerife
Sporting-Extremadura
Albacete-Eibar
Leganés-Murcia
Lleida-Salamanca
Elche-Sevilla
ø
24ª jornada (11-2-01)
4ª jornada (24-9-00)
ø
Ferrol-Elche
Badajoz-Betis
Atlético-Compostela
Córdoba-Jaén
Universidad-Mérida
Tenerife-Levante
Extremadura-Getafe
Eibar-Sporting
Murcia-Albacete
Salamanca-Leganés
Sevilla-Lleida
ø
25ª jornada (18-2-01)
5ª jornada (1-10-00)
ø
Ferrol-Badajoz
Betis-Atlético
Compostela-Córdoba
Jaén-Universidad
Mérida-Tenerife
Levante-Extremadura
Getafe-Eibar
Sporting-Murcia
Albacete-Salamanca
Leganés-Sevilla
Elche-Lleida
ø
26ª jornada (25-2-01)
6ª jornada (8-10-00)
ø
Badajoz-Elche
Atlético-Ferrol
Córdoba-Betis
Univers.-Compostela
Tenerife-Jaén
Extremadura-Mérida
Eibar-Levante
Murcia-Getafe
Salamanca-Sporting
Sevilla-Albacete
Lleida-Leganés
ø
27ª jornada (4-3-01)
7ª jornada (15-10-00)
ø
Badajoz-Atlético
Ferrol-Córdoba
Betis-Universidad
Compostela-Tenerife
Jaén-Extremadura
Mérida-Eibar
Levante-Murcia
Getafe-Salamanca
Sporting-Sevilla
Albacete-Lleida
Elche-Leganés
ø
28ª jornada (11-3-01)
8ª jornada (22-10-00)
ø
Atlético-Elche
Córdoba-Badajoz
Universidad-Ferrol
Tenerife-Betis
Extrem.-Compostela
Eibar-Jaén
Murcia-Mérida
Salamanca-Levante
Sevilla-Getafe
Lleida-Sporting
Leganés-Albacete
ø
29ª jornada (18-3-01)
9ª jornada (29-10-00)
ø
Atlético-Córdoba
Badajoz-Universidad
Ferrol-Tenerife
Betis-Extremadura
Compostela-Eibar
Jaén-Murcia
Mérida-Salamanca
Levante-Sevilla
Getafe-Lleida
Sporting-Leganés
Elche-Albacete
ø
30ª jornada (25-3-01)
10ª jornada (1-11-00)
ø
Córdoba-Elche
Universidad-Atlético
Tenerife-Badajoz
Extremadura-Ferrol
Eibar-Betis
Murcia-Compostela
Salamanca-Jaén
Sevilla-Mérida
Lleida-Levante
Leganés-Getafe
Albacete-Sporting
ø
31ª jornada (1-4-01)
11ª jornada (5-11-00)
ø
Córdoba-Universidad
Atlético-Tenerife
Badajoz-Extremadura
Ferrol-Eibar
Betis-Murcia
Compostela-Salamanca
Jaén-Sevilla
Mérida-Lleida
Levante-Leganés
Getafe-Albacete
Elche-Sporting
ø
32ª jornada (8-4-01)
12ª jornada (12-11-00)
ø
Universidad-Elche
Tenerife-Córdoba
Extremadura-Atlético
Eibar-Badajoz
Murcia-Ferrol
Salamanca-Betis
Sevilla-Compostela
Lleida-Jaén
Leganés-Mérida
Albacete-Levante
Sporting-Getafe
ø
33ª jornada (15-4-01)
13ª jornada (19-11-00)
ø
Universidad-Tenerife
Córdoba-Extremadura
Atlético-Eibar
Badajoz-Murcia
Ferrol-Salamanca
Betis-Sevilla
Compostela-Lleida
Jaén-Leganés
Mérida-Albacete
Levante-Sporting
Elche-Getafe
ø
34ª jornada (22-4-01)
14ª jornada (26-11-00)
ø
Tenerife-Elche
Extremadura-Univers.
Eibar-Córdoba
Murcia-Atlético
Salamanca-Badajoz
Sevilla-Ferrol
Lleida-Betis
Leganés-Compostela
Albacete-Jaén
Sporting-Mérida
Getafe-Levante
ø
35ª jornada (29-4-01)
15ª jornada (3-12-00)
ø
Tenerife-Extremadura
Universidad-Eibar
Córdoba-Murcia
Atlético-Salamanca
Badajoz-Sevilla
Ferrol-Lleida
Betis-Leganés
Compostela-Albacete
Jaén-Sporting
Mérida-Getafe
Elche-Levante
ø
36ª jornada (6-5-01)
16ª jornada (10-12-00)
ø
Extremadura-Elche
Eibar-Tenerife
Murcia-Universidad
Salamanca-Córdoba
Sevilla-Atlético
Lleida-Badajoz
Leganés-Ferrol
Albacete-Betis
Sporting-Compostela
Getafe-Jaén
Levante-Mérida
ø
37ª jornada (13-5-01)
17ª jornada (17-12-00)
ø
Extremadura-Eibar
Tenerife-Murcia
Universidad-Salamanca
Córdoba-Sevilla
Atlético-Lleida
Badajoz-Leganés
Ferrol-Albacete
Betis-Sporting
Compostela-Getafe
Jaén-Levante
Elche-Mérida
ø
38ª jornada (20-5-01)
18ª jornada (20-12-00)
ø
Eibar-Elche
Murcia-Extremadura
Salamanca-Tenerife
Sevilla-Universidad
Lleida-Córdoba
Leganés-Atlético
Albacete-Badajoz
Sporting-Ferrol
Getafe-Betis
Levante-Compostela
Mérida-Jaén
ø
39ª jornada (27-5-01)
19ª jornada (7-1-01)
ø
Eibar-Murcia
Extremad.-Salamanca
Tenerife-Sevilla
Universidad-Lleida
Córdoba-Leganés
Atlético-Albacete
Badajoz-Sporting
Ferrol-Getafe
Betis-Levante
Compostela-Mérida
Elche-Jaén
ø
40ª jornada (3-6-01)
20ª jornada (14-1-01)
ø
Elche-Murcia
Salamanca-Eibar
Sevilla-Extremadura
Lleida-Tenerife
Leganés-Universidad
Albacete-Córdoba
Sporting-Atlético
Getafe-Badajoz
Levante-Ferrol
Mérida-Betis
Jaén-Compostela
ø
41ª jornada (10-6-01)
21ª jornada (21-1-01)
ø
Murcia-Salamanca
Eibar-Sevilla
Extremadura-Lleida
Tenerife-Leganés
Universidad-Albacete
Córdoba-Sporting
Atlético-Getafe
Badajoz-Levante
Ferrol-Mérida
Betis-Jaén
Compostela-Elche
ø
42ª jornada (17-6-01)