GENERAL
1.David Millar (Cofidis) 8h 43m 9s2.Lance Armstrong (US Postal) a 4s
3.Laurent Jalabert (ONCE) a 6s
4.Jan Ulrich (Telekom) a 7s
5.David Cañada (ONCE) a 18s
6.Alex Zülle (Banesto) a 22s
7.V. Ekimov (US Postal) a 23s
8.S. Borgheresi (Mercatone) a 29s
9.Jens Voigt (Crédit Agricole) a 30s
10.Tyler Hamilton (US Postal) a 35s
11.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 41s
12.Joseba Beloki (Festina) a 42s
13.David Plaza (Festina) a 46s
...
1.David Millar (Cofidis) 8h 43m 9s2.Lance Armstrong (US Postal) a 4s
3.Laurent Jalabert (ONCE) a 6s
4.Jan Ulrich (Telekom) a 7s
5.David Cañada (ONCE) a 18s
6.Alex Zülle (Banesto) a 22s
7.V. Ekimov (US Postal) a 23s
8.S. Borgheresi (Mercatone) a 29s
9.Jens Voigt (Crédit Agricole) a 30s
10.Tyler Hamilton (US Postal) a 35s
11.Abraham Olano (ONCE) a 41s
12.Joseba Beloki (Festina) a 42s
13.David Plaza (Festina) a 46s
14.Jacky Durand (Lotto) a 48s
15.Gilles Maignan (AG2R) a 51s
16.Nicolas Jalabert (ONCE) a 55s
17.Iván Gutiérrez (ONCE) m. t.
18.Marc Wauters (Rabobank) a 56s
19.Daniele Nardello (Mapei) m. t.
20.Dario Pieri (Saeco) m. t.
21.F. García Casas (Festina) m. t.
22.Michele Bartoli (Mapei) a 57s
23.Ángel Casero (Festina) m. t.
24.Guido Trentin (Vini Cardirola) m. t.
25.Kevin Livingston (US Postal) a 58s
26.Marcos Serrano (ONCE) m. t.
27.Miguel Ángel Peña (ONCE) a 1m
28.Fred Rodríguez (Mapei) m. t.
29.Santiago Botero (Kelme) a 1m 2s
30.D. Baranowski (Banesto) a 1m 5s
37.Antonio Tauler (Kelme) a 1m 8s
57.Fco. Mancebo (Banesto) a 1m 21s
58.Jon Odriozola (Banesto) m. t.
59.J. Hernández (Festina) a 1m 23s
62.J. Luis Arrieta (Banesto) a 1m 24s
72.Roberto Heras (Kelme) a 1m 33s
75.F. Escartín (Kelme) a 1m 34s
84.Manuel Beltrán (Mapei) a 1m 39s
88.V. G.-Acosta (Banesto) a 1m 44s
109.J. Pascual Llorente (Kelme) a 2m
115.J. M. Jiménez (Banesto) a 2m 3s
122.Francisco León (Kelme) a 2m 8s
151.J. Ángel Vidal (Kelme) a 2m 32s
156.Javier Otxoa (Kelme) a 2m 39s
164.Daniel Atienza (Saeco) a 3m
169.D. Etxebarria (ONCE) a 3m 39s
177 y últ.R. Mateos (Polti) a 17m 25s